Election Information - Candidate Endorsements

Remember to Be an Education Voter.  KEPAC endorses education-friendly candidates because their records or stated positions show their support for policies that we believe benefit all public school students and employees.  But they all need your help.  Please volunteer your time and resources to help KEPAC-endorsed candidates get elected.

The KEPAC Committee has issued the following endorsements for the 2020 primary election and believes these candidates have demonstrated their continued support for public education. The committee will continue, over the coming months to send out questionnaires and conduct interviews for additional candidates and issue additional endorsements for candidates who demonstrate their support public education. 

DOWNLOAD THE 2020 KEPAC ENDORSEMENT LIST HERE

DOWNLOAD THE 2020 KEPAC ENDORSEMENT LIST VISUAL HERE

  Kentucky State Senate

District 7: Joe Graviss*
District 13:

Reginald Thomas*

District 19:

Morgan McGarvey*

District 21: Brandon Storm*
District 29:  Johnny Ray Turner
District 33: Gerald Neal
District 35: Denise Harper Angel
  *Contested Primary

Kentucky House of Representatives

District 10: Dean Schamore
District 11: Rob Wiederstein 
District 13: Jim Glenn*
District 14: Scott Lewis
District 20: Patti Minter
District 23: Steve Riley
District 27: Stacy Crosslin
District 28: Charles Miller*
District 30: Tom Burch*
District 31: Josie Raymond
District 32: Tina Bojanowski
District 34: Mary Lou Marzian
District 35: Lisa Willner
District 37: Jeffery Donahue
District 38: McKenzie Cantrell
District 41: Attica Woodson Scott
District 42: Reggie Meeks
District 44: Joni Jenkins
District 46: Alan "Al" Gentry
District 48: Maria Sorolis
District 52: Rhett Butler Ramsey*
District 57: Derrick Graham
District 59: Tiffany Dunn*
District 65: Buddy Wheatley
District 66: C. Ed Massey
District 67: Rachel Roberts
District 71: R. Travis Brenda*
District 75: Kelly Flood
District 76: Ruth Ann Palumbo
District 77: George Brown
District 79: Susan Westrom*
District 83: Mark Polston*
District 85: Greg Ousley*
District 86: Scotty Reams*
District 88: Cherlynn Stevenson
District 89: Robert Goforth 
District 90: Derek Lewis
District 92: John Blanton
District 94: Angie Hatton
District 95: Ashley Tackett Laferty
District 100: Terri Branham Clark
  *Contested Primary

Bookmark and Share  Print